Is Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill Oats Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats 32 oz case of 4 is a highly regarded product offered by Bob's Red Mill. As the nation's leader in stone milling, Bob's Red Mill is known for providing the widest variety of whole grains. These organic oats are made from high-quality ingredients and offer lasting energy due to their whole grain nature. Customers appreciate the great taste and texture of these oats, making them a popular choice. With a variety of whole grain products available, Bob's Red Mill continues to be a trusted brand for those seeking wholesome and delicious options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats.

Check Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) is available at 15 retailers

Billion VeganFry'sGiant EagleKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking