Is Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 oz (Case of 4) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic whole grain oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Milk

Check Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 oz (Case of 4) is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep