Is Bob's Red Mill Organic 6 Grain Hot Cereal with Flaxseed -- 24 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat (Organically Produced), Whole Grain Rye (Organically Produced), Corn (Organically Produced), Whole Grain Oats (Organically Produced), Whole Grain Spelt (Organically Produced), Whole Kamut Khorasan Wheat Grain (Organically Produced), Flaxseed (Organically Produced)
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic 6 Grain Hot Cereal with Flaxseed -- 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic 6 Grain Hot Cereal with Flaxseed -- 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic 6 Grain Hot Cereal with Flaxseed -- 24 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


