Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Creamy Buckwheat Hot Cereal Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Wholegrain Buckwheat.
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Creamy Buckwheat Hot Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Creamy Buckwheat Hot Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast


