Is Bobs Red Mill Organic Flaxseed Meal Golden - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Golden Flaxseed.

Check Bobs Red Mill Organic Flaxseed Meal Golden - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Organic Flaxseed Meal Golden - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go