Is Bob’s Red Mill Organic Hard Red Spring Wheat Berries Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic whole grain hard red spring wheat

Check Bob’s Red Mill Organic Hard Red Spring Wheat Berries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Organic Hard Red Spring Wheat Berries is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish