Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Kasha -- 16 oz Resealable Pouch Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Roasted Buckwheat
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Kasha -- 16 oz Resealable Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Kasha -- 16 oz Resealable Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic Kasha -- 16 oz Resealable Pouch is available at 2 retailers
VitacostWalmart
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSide DishMeal Prep


