Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Masa Harina Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Hydrated Lime.
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Masa Harina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Masa Harina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic Masa Harina is available at 7 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


