Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Fruit & Seed -- 12 Cups Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic whole grain oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Date Crumbles (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsulfured Raisins (Organic Raisins, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glulten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glulten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Fruit & Seed -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Fruit & Seed -- 12 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
Bob's Red Mill, Buckwheat Hot Cereal, Gluten Free, Organic, Creamy, 18 oz
Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Fruit & Seed -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


