Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cups Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pineapple, Organic Coconut, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Salt, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glulten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glulten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Chia Seeds, 12 oz (Case of 6)
Bob's Red Mill, Buckwheat Hot Cereal, Gluten Free, Organic, Creamy, 18 oz
Bob'S Red Mill Oats, Rolled, Organic, Quick Cooking, Whole Grain
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Pineapple Coconut -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


