Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Pineapple Coconut Oatmeal Cup, 2.43 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pineapple, Organic Coconut, Organic Flaxseeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Salt

Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Pineapple Coconut Oatmeal Cup, 2.43 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Organic Pineapple Coconut Oatmeal Cup, 2.43 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cereal · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go