Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 Oz (4 Pack) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats
Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 Oz (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 Oz (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Organic Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats, 22 Oz (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


