Is Bob’s Red Mill Organic Thick Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz (Case of 4) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This product offers a warm, mildly nutty flavor and a hearty, chewy texture. Commonly prepared as hot cereal, baked into cookies or bars, blended into smoothies, or soaked overnight for porridge. Customer reviews frequently praise consistency and versatility in recipes while occasionally citing variability in flake size and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy

Check Bob’s Red Mill Organic Thick Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

These oats make my day brighter

I used to be a cereal gal, but after switching to Bob’s oats, my health has been far better. Thanks spoonful!

good value
HealthyKaren
HealthyKarenAug 14, 2021

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Organic Thick Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz (Case of 4) is available at 9 retailers

Billion VeganKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsThrive MarketVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking Base
Oat Free? Bob’s Red Mill Organic Thick Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz (Case of 4) | Spoonful