Is Bob's Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour -- 48 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic hard red wheat

organic hard red wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Hard Red Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob's Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour -- 48 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour -- 48 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking