Is Bob’s Red Mill® Organic Whole Grain Cracked Freekeh Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic whole grain freekeh (wheat)

Check Bob’s Red Mill® Organic Whole Grain Cracked Freekeh against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill® Organic Whole Grain Cracked Freekeh is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry