Is Bob's Red Mill Paleo Grain Free Pancake & Waffle Mix -- 13 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour
  • coconuts
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut flour

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, tender pancakes and crisp-edged waffles with a mildly nutty, slightly sweet flavor; texture is often described as fluffy yet occasionally slightly coarse. Common uses include griddled pancakes, Belgian-style waffles, and reheated breakfast stacks. Reviewers frequently note easy preparation, reliable batter consistency, and generally pleasant taste with variable texture overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob's Red Mill Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill Paleo Grain Free Pancake & Waffle Mix -- 13 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Paleo Grain Free Pancake & Waffle Mix -- 13 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep