Is Bob's Red Mill Paleo Pancake Waffle Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Users report a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a tender, fluffy interior with crisp edges when cooked as pancakes or waffles. Texture can be slightly grainy for some, but mixes reliably and holds together well. Common uses include quick breakfasts, weekend brunches, and often topped with fruit, syrup, or yogurt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda. Contains: Almonds.

Check Bob's Red Mill Paleo Pancake Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast