Is Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Coconut Spice, 11 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This pan-baked granola offers warm, spiced and subtly tropical flavors with a crisp, clustered texture that holds up in milk or yogurt. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, sizable clusters, and suitability for topping, snacking, or baking. Packaging size supports occasional use; texture remains crunchy rather than overly soft in bowls.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Coconut, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)

Check Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Coconut Spice, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Coconut Spice, 11 oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go