Is Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Butter Banana & Oats Bob's Bar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Banana, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Peanuts.
Check Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Butter Banana & Oats Bob's Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Butter Banana & Oats Bob's Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyHoneyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


