Is Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Butter Banana & Oats Bob's Bar Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Banana, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Peanuts.
Check Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Butter Banana & Oats Bob's Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Butter Banana & Oats Bob's Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyHoneyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


