Is Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Butter Banana & Oats Bob's Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Banana, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Peanuts.

Check Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Butter Banana & Oats Bob's Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go