Is Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Coconut & Oats Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- contains peanuts, tree nut
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Peanuts and Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Coconut & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Peanut Butter Coconut & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


