Is Bob's Red Mill Pearl Barley -- 30 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pearled Barley
Check Bob's Red Mill Pearl Barley -- 30 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Pearl Barley -- 30 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Pearl Barley -- 30 oz is available at 3 retailers
VitacostWalmartWegmans
About this product
Grain · Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide DishMeal Prep


