Is Bobs Red Mill Pearl Barley - 30 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pearled Barley

Check Bobs Red Mill Pearl Barley - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Pearl Barley - 30 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerSmith's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishSaladMeal Prep