Is Bobs Red Mill Popcorn Yellow Whole Gluten Free - 30 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • also uses tree nuts

also uses tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Yellow Corn, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bobs Red Mill Popcorn Yellow Whole Gluten Free - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Popcorn Yellow Whole Gluten Free - 30 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking