Is Bob's Red Mill Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
sweet cream buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Pastry Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin), Sweet Cream Buttermilk Powder, Vital Wheat Gluten Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Bob's Red Mill Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


