Is Bob's Red Mill Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole wheat pastry flour
- vital wheat gluten flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Pastry Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (whey Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Lecithin), Sweet Cream Buttermilk Powder, Vital Wheat Gluten Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Bob's Red Mill Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


