This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bob's Red Mill Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat, Milk, Sesame.

Check Bob's Red Mill Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? Bob's Red Mill Quick Cooking Steel Cut Oats | Spoonful