Is Bob's Red Mill Rolled 5 Grain Cereal -- 36 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Hard Red Wheat, Rye, Barley, Oats, Triticale And Flaxseed, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob's Red Mill Rolled 5 Grain Cereal -- 36 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Rolled 5 Grain Cereal -- 36 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep