Is Bob’s Red Mill Scottish Oatmeal – Gluten Free, 20 oz (Case of 4) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Bob Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob’s Red Mill Scottish Oatmeal – Gluten Free, 20 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Scottish Oatmeal – Gluten Free, 20 oz (Case of 4) is available at 9 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? Bob’s Red Mill Scottish Oatmeal – Gluten Free, 20 oz (Case of 4) | Spoonful