Is Bob's Red Mill Spelt Flour, 24 Oz (4 Pack) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain spelt berries
whole grain spelt berries
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Spelt Berries
Check Bob's Red Mill Spelt Flour, 24 Oz (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Spelt Flour, 24 Oz (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Spelt Flour, 24 Oz (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


