Is Bob's Red Mill Stone Ground Garbanzo Fava Flour Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
garbanzo beans, fava beans
Check Bob's Red Mill Stone Ground Garbanzo Fava Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Stone Ground Garbanzo Fava Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


