Is Bob's Red Mill Tapioca Flour Gluten Free Finely Ground -- 4 Packs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glluten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glluten Free In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob's Red Mill Tapioca Flour Gluten Free Finely Ground -- 4 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Tapioca Flour Gluten Free Finely Ground -- 4 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Tapioca Flour Gluten Free Finely Ground -- 4 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


