Is Bob's Red Mill® Tri-color Pearl Couscous Pouch Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Annatto (Color).

Check Bob's Red Mill® Tri-color Pearl Couscous Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill® Tri-color Pearl Couscous Pouch is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSmith'sFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch