Is Bob's Red Mill Vanilla Almond Overnight Protein Oats Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • diced almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Blend (oat Flakes, Oats), Diced Almonds, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains Milk and Tree nuts (Almonds).

Check Bob's Red Mill Vanilla Almond Overnight Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking