Is Bob's Red Mill Vanilla Almond Overnight Protein Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- whole grain oat blend
- oat flakes
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Blend (oat Flakes, Oats), Diced Almonds, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Chia Seeds, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains Milk and Tree nuts (Almonds).
Check Bob's Red Mill Vanilla Almond Overnight Protein Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Vanilla Almond Overnight Protein Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


