Is Bob's Red Mill Wheat Bran, 8-ounce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Bran

Check Bob's Red Mill Wheat Bran, 8-ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Wheat Bran, 8-ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep