Is Bob's Red Mill Wheat Germ Natural Raw Grain -- 12 oz (2 PACK) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- natural raw wheat germ
natural raw wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Raw Wheat Germ
Check Bob's Red Mill Wheat Germ Natural Raw Grain -- 12 oz (2 PACK) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Wheat Germ Natural Raw Grain -- 12 oz (2 PACK) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Wheat Germ Natural Raw Grain -- 12 oz (2 PACK) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


