Is Bob's Red Mill White Sesame Seeds -- 10 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seeds, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob's Red Mill White Sesame Seeds -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill White Sesame Seeds -- 10 oz is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking