Is Bob's Red Mill, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Gluten Free, 18 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats. Free From Dairy, Free From Gluten, Free From Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Nuts, Sesame And Soy
Check Bob's Red Mill, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Gluten Free, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Gluten Free, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Powder


