Is Bob’s Red Mill Xanthan Gum, 5 lb Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xanthan Gum

Check Bob’s Red Mill Xanthan Gum, 5 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Xanthan Gum, 5 lb is available at 2 retailers

WalmartBillion Vegan

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep