Is Bobs redmill nutritional yeast Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
inactive nutritional yeast [dried yeast, niacin (vitamin b3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin soy. store in a cool hydrochloride (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin b12). boh's d
Check Bobs redmill nutritional yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs redmill nutritional yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
NuttyUmamiSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking


