Is Bobs redmill nutritional yeast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

inactive nutritional yeast [dried yeast, niacin (vitamin b3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin soy. store in a cool hydrochloride (vitamin b1), folic acid, vitamin b12). boh's d

Check Bobs redmill nutritional yeast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Flake

Flavor
NuttyUmamiSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSnacking