Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bob's Sweet Stripes Holiday Peppermint Sticks - 5oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peppermint Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Red 40, Red 40 Lake.

Check Bob's Sweet Stripes Holiday Peppermint Sticks - 5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Sweet Stripes Holiday Peppermint Sticks - 5oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Bob's Sweet Stripes Holiday Peppermint Sticks - 5oz | Spoonful