Is BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese powder
- contains less than 2% of caramel color, methylcellulose, soy protein, dried onion, cheese powder
- cheese culture
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Corn Oil, Wheat Gluten, Contains Less Than 2% Of Caramel Color, Methylcellulose, Soy Protein, Dried Onion, Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Salt, Natural Flavor (Non-meat), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sesame Oil, Spices And Herbs, Dried Garlic, Mannitol, Yeast Extract
Check BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
BOCA All American Classic Vegetarian Burger, 5 oz. Patty (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


