Is Bocce Ball Peanut Butter Crunch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanilla), Organic Powdered Sugar (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Vegan Butter (organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cultured Cashew Milk, ((filtered Water, Organic Cashews, Cultures), Filtered Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt), Crispy Brown Rice, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts, Soy. Made In A Facility That Processes Allergen.

Check Bocce Ball Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go