Is Bocconcini cheese pearls Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE. PACKAGED IN WATER WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Bocconcini cheese pearls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bocconcini cheese pearls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bocconcini cheese pearls is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsMetroValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingSandwich


