Is Bocconcini Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bocconcini (pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme) • Brine (water, calcium lactate, potassium sorbate).
Check Bocconcini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bocconcini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingSandwich FillingGarnishing


