Is BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA FOOD BARS WITH ALMONDS & CHIA SEEDS, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA WITH ALMONDS & CHIA SEEDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC DRIED BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA SEA SALT.

Check BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA FOOD BARS WITH ALMONDS & CHIA SEEDS, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA WITH ALMONDS & CHIA SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA FOOD BARS WITH ALMONDS & CHIA SEEDS, BODACIOUS BLUEBERRY VANILLA WITH ALMONDS & CHIA SEEDS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go