Is Bodhis Rye Light Wupper 680g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flour
malt flour
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rye Flour, Organic Rye Flour, Filtered Water, Rye Sour Dough (Rye Flour, Water, Culture from naturally occurring Bacteria & Yeasts), Iodised Salt, Guar Gum, Enzyme (Amylase), Malt Flour
Check Bodhis Rye Light Wupper 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodhis Rye Light Wupper 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Bread · Loaf


